Estimated Value: $79,000 - $172,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Lily Ln, Roper, NC 27970 and is currently estimated at $126,002, approximately $75 per square foot. 60 Lily Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pines Elementary School, Washington County Middle, and Washington County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Savage Ronnie L and Gilliam Raymond
Bought by
Woodley Lillie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodley Lillie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $73,800 | $16,700 | $57,100 |
| 2024 | $7 | $73,800 | $16,700 | $57,100 |
| 2023 | $675 | $73,800 | $16,700 | $57,100 |
| 2022 | $640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $640 | $73,800 | $16,700 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $661 | $79,000 | $16,700 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $937 | $79,000 | $16,700 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $937 | $79,000 | $16,700 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $925 | $79,000 | $16,700 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $855 | $79,000 | $16,700 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $580 | $79,000 | $16,700 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $580 | $79,000 | $16,700 | $62,300 |
| 2013 | $580 | $79,000 | $16,700 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map