60 Lloyd Cir Aragon, GA 30104
Estimated Value: $203,047 - $295,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Lloyd Cir, Aragon, GA 30104 and is currently estimated at $248,262, approximately $150 per square foot. 60 Lloyd Cir is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Pepperell Middle School and Pepperell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1971
Sold by
Beck James A
Bought by
Dutton Dutton M and Dutton Nadine S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1971
Sold by
Morgan Jackson D
Bought by
Beck James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1971
Sold by
White Harold
Bought by
Morgan Jackson D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1963
Sold by
Shores T H
Bought by
White Harold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1959
Sold by
Lloyd W C
Bought by
Shores T H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Lloyd W C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutton Dutton M | -- | -- | |
| Beck James A | $2,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Jackson D | $1,000 | -- | |
| White Harold | -- | -- | |
| Shores T H | -- | -- | |
| Lloyd W C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $95,761 | $6,970 | $88,791 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $83,074 | $6,336 | $76,738 |
| 2023 | $889 | $72,345 | $5,760 | $66,585 |
| 2022 | $595 | $54,270 | $4,608 | $49,662 |
| 2021 | $444 | $45,648 | $4,608 | $41,040 |
| 2020 | $357 | $38,432 | $3,456 | $34,976 |
| 2019 | $345 | $37,018 | $3,456 | $33,562 |
| 2018 | $346 | $35,580 | $3,456 | $32,124 |
| 2017 | $346 | $34,880 | $3,456 | $31,424 |
| 2016 | $351 | $34,612 | $3,440 | $31,172 |
| 2015 | $327 | $34,612 | $3,440 | $31,172 |
| 2014 | $327 | $34,612 | $3,440 | $31,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map