60 Lous Chapel Rd Spring Lake, NC 28390
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Lous Chapel Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390 and is currently estimated at $163,038, approximately $167 per square foot. 60 Lous Chapel Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Anderson Creek Primary School, South Harnett Elementary School, and Overhills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Mclaughlin Robert L and Mclaughlin Carolyn F
Bought by
Gibson Michael S and Gibson Cheryl D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Mclaughlin Annie C
Bought by
Mclaughlin Fred and Mclaughlin Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Michael S | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Fred | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $77,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $631 | $77,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $631 | $77,958 | $0 | $0 |