60 Mcdaniels Ln Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Mcdaniels Ln, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $356,774, approximately $146 per square foot. 60 Mcdaniels Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Antisdel Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,650
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Clouse Michael J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,650
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Clouse Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,284
Interest Rate
7.28%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antisdel Brian | $122,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Clouse Michael J | $183,300 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Antisdel Brian | $105,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Clouse Michael J | $158,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $88,590 | $21,870 | $66,720 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $88,590 | $21,870 | $66,720 |
| 2023 | $4,605 | $88,590 | $21,870 | $66,720 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $62,380 | $15,400 | $46,980 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $62,380 | $15,400 | $46,980 |
| 2020 | $4,650 | $79,140 | $15,400 | $63,740 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $56,360 | $14,000 | $42,360 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $56,360 | $14,000 | $42,360 |
| 2017 | $3,462 | $56,360 | $14,000 | $42,360 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $53,170 | $14,000 | $39,170 |
| 2015 | $4,150 | $53,170 | $14,000 | $39,170 |
| 2014 | $4,150 | $64,280 | $14,000 | $50,280 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,940 | $14,000 | $28,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map