60 Mill Hill Ave Bridgeport, CT 06610
Boston Ave-Mill Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,103 - $642,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,423
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Mill Hill Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $551,026, approximately $160 per square foot. 60 Mill Hill Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hall School, Harding High School, and Achievement First Bridgeport Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Kian Renzo
Bought by
Kian Marc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Rekosco Jeremias
Bought by
Kian Marco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
5.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Jacome Romulo R
Bought by
Refosco Jeremias
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kian Marc | -- | -- | |
| Kian Marc | -- | -- | |
| Kian Marco | $369,000 | -- | |
| Kian Marco | $369,000 | -- | |
| Refosco Jeremias | $237,000 | -- | |
| Refosco Jeremias | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Refosco Jeremias | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Refosco Jeremias | $240,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,937 | $205,678 | $52,768 | $152,910 |
| 2024 | $8,937 | $205,678 | $52,768 | $152,910 |
| 2023 | $8,937 | $205,678 | $52,768 | $152,910 |
| 2022 | $8,937 | $205,678 | $52,768 | $152,910 |
| 2021 | $8,937 | $205,678 | $52,768 | $152,910 |
| 2020 | $7,220 | $133,720 | $24,330 | $109,390 |
| 2019 | $7,220 | $133,720 | $24,330 | $109,390 |
| 2018 | $7,270 | $133,720 | $24,330 | $109,390 |
| 2017 | $7,270 | $133,720 | $24,330 | $109,390 |
| 2016 | $7,270 | $133,720 | $24,330 | $109,390 |
| 2015 | $7,742 | $183,450 | $32,380 | $151,070 |
| 2014 | $7,742 | $183,450 | $32,380 | $151,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map