Estimated Value: $356,455 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Mohawk St, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $409,114, approximately $202 per square foot. 60 Mohawk St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Briargate Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,088 | $112,042 | $23,140 | $88,902 |
| 2023 | $7,795 | $100,208 | $20,696 | $79,512 |
| 2022 | $7,367 | $89,678 | $20,749 | $68,929 |
| 2021 | $6,981 | $83,546 | $19,330 | $64,216 |
| 2020 | $6,752 | $80,589 | $18,646 | $61,943 |
| 2019 | $6,592 | $77,133 | $17,846 | $59,287 |
| 2018 | $7,023 | $79,643 | $16,486 | $63,157 |
| 2017 | $7,387 | $75,029 | $15,531 | $59,498 |
| 2016 | $7,329 | $70,371 | $14,567 | $55,804 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,457 | $13,589 | $52,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map