60 Moss Place Marstons Mills, MA 02648
Marstons Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Moss Place, Marstons Mills, MA 02648 and is currently estimated at $594,333, approximately $428 per square foot. 60 Moss Place is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Antosca Joseph A and Antosca Linda M
Bought by
Antosca Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Coelho Maryann
Bought by
Antosca Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,900
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antosca Joseph A | -- | -- | |
| Antosca Joseph A | $109,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Antosca Joseph A | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $503,700 | $156,500 | $347,200 |
| 2024 | $3,785 | $484,600 | $156,500 | $328,100 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $435,600 | $142,300 | $293,300 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $350,200 | $105,400 | $244,800 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $315,300 | $105,400 | $209,900 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $311,400 | $105,400 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $289,800 | $105,400 | $184,400 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $268,700 | $110,900 | $157,800 |
| 2017 | $2,809 | $261,100 | $110,900 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $262,200 | $112,000 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $254,900 | $109,600 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map