60 Mountain Trail Prince Frederick, MD 20678
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $486,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Mountain Trail, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 and is currently estimated at $454,776, approximately $314 per square foot. 60 Mountain Trail is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Barstow Elementary School, Calvert Middle School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Proctor Michael Kenneth
Bought by
Sacks Max P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,501
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$294,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Proctor Michael Kenneth and Proctor Cathy R
Bought by
Sacks Max P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,501
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$294,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Turlington Athey Donald
Bought by
Proctor Michael Kenneth and Proctor Cathy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1989
Sold by
Turner John E
Bought by
Turlington Athey Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
10.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacks Max P | $360,000 | -- | |
| Sacks Max P | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Proctor Michael Kenneth | $145,000 | -- | |
| Turlington Athey Donald | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sacks Max P | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Sacks Max P | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turlington Athey Donald | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Proctor Michael Kenneth | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $351,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,703 | $323,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $294,700 | $109,900 | $184,800 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $289,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $284,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $278,800 | $109,900 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $277,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $275,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $273,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $273,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,603 | $273,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,603 | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map