60 N 200 E Elsinore, UT 84724
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,069
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 N 200 E, Elsinore, UT 84724 and is currently estimated at $543,693, approximately $177 per square foot. 60 N 200 E is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Monroe School, South Sevier Middle School, and South Sevier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Ocker Ronald and Ocker Elaine
Bought by
Ocker Ronald S and Ocker Elaine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Larson M Trent and Vega Tracy L
Bought by
Larson Morgan R and Larson Kaye C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocker Ronald S | -- | None Available | |
| Larson Morgan R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $260,865 | $44,797 | $216,068 |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $259,797 | $38,530 | $221,267 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $267,096 | $36,672 | $230,424 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $240,839 | $34,051 | $206,788 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $175,053 | $28,350 | $146,703 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $149,239 | $17,719 | $131,520 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $146,950 | $17,710 | $129,240 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $135,560 | $17,710 | $117,850 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $127,970 | $17,710 | $110,260 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $110,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $108,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $108,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map