60 N 3rd St Coplay, PA 18037
Estimated Value: $351,770
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,142
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 N 3rd St, Coplay, PA 18037 and is currently estimated at $351,770, approximately $84 per square foot. 60 N 3rd St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Rusz Lawrence V and Rusz Linda C
Bought by
Sayegh Tony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,825
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1985
Sold by
Riso Doris J and Sacks Wright L
Bought by
Rusz Lawrence and Rusz Linda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1982
Sold by
Backus Alex C and Backus Lorraine E
Bought by
Riso Doris J and Sacks Wright L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1978
Bought by
Backus Alex C and Backus Lorraine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayegh Tony | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Rusz Lawrence | $90,000 | -- | |
| Riso Doris J | $24,000 | -- | |
| Backus Alex C | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayegh Tony | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,219 | $200,200 | $20,600 | $179,600 |
| 2025 | $6,969 | $200,200 | $20,600 | $179,600 |
| 2024 | $6,782 | $200,200 | $20,600 | $179,600 |
| 2023 | $6,415 | $200,200 | $20,600 | $179,600 |
| 2022 | $6,290 | $200,200 | $179,600 | $20,600 |
| 2021 | $6,056 | $200,200 | $20,600 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $5,613 | $200,200 | $20,600 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $5,273 | $200,200 | $20,600 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $5,030 | $200,200 | $20,600 | $179,600 |
| 2017 | $4,885 | $200,200 | $20,600 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $200,200 | $20,600 | $179,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,200 | $20,600 | $179,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,200 | $20,600 | $179,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map