60 N Brookside Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 N Brookside Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $432,478, approximately $355 per square foot. 60 N Brookside Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Jr Investment Holdings Inc
Bought by
Shields Walter W and Shields Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,900
Outstanding Balance
$76,460
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$356,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Mcfadden Michael and Mcfadden Lorraine
Bought by
Jr Investment Holdings Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Walter W | $225,000 | -- | |
| Jr Investment Holdings Inc | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shields Walter W | $173,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,752 | $258,650 | $95,430 | $163,220 |
| 2025 | $7,270 | $258,650 | $95,430 | $163,220 |
| 2024 | $7,270 | $258,650 | $95,430 | $163,220 |
| 2023 | $7,000 | $258,650 | $95,430 | $163,220 |
| 2022 | $6,849 | $258,650 | $95,430 | $163,220 |
| 2021 | $10,606 | $258,650 | $95,430 | $163,220 |
| 2020 | $5,834 | $128,750 | $45,880 | $82,870 |
| 2019 | $5,697 | $128,750 | $45,880 | $82,870 |
| 2018 | $5,616 | $128,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,486 | $128,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $707 | $128,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $721 | $128,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $721 | $128,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map