60 Northside Dr Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $288,543 - $374,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Northside Dr, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $335,136, approximately $145 per square foot. 60 Northside Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. John Paul the Great Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Torrington City Of
Bought by
Mahavic Maryann and Mahavic Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Torrington City Of
Bought by
Mahavik Maryann and Mahavik Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Est Szepsey Maria
Bought by
Mahavik Mary A and Mahavik Ashley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahavic Maryann | $106,552 | None Available | |
| Mahavik Maryann | $27,518 | -- | |
| Mahavik Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,283 | $189,420 | $31,220 | $158,200 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $72,270 | $31,180 | $41,090 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $72,270 | $31,180 | $41,090 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $72,270 | $31,180 | $41,090 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $72,270 | $31,180 | $41,090 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $72,270 | $31,180 | $41,090 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $83,260 | $34,650 | $48,610 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $83,260 | $34,650 | $48,610 |
| 2017 | $3,809 | $83,260 | $34,650 | $48,610 |
| 2016 | $3,809 | $83,260 | $34,650 | $48,610 |
| 2015 | $3,809 | $83,260 | $34,650 | $48,610 |
| 2014 | $4,466 | $122,970 | $47,320 | $75,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map