NOT LISTED FOR SALE

60 Oak Dr Roseland, NJ 07068

Studio
-- Bath
2,622 Sq Ft
0.4 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 60 Oak Dr, Roseland, NJ 07068. 60 Oak Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lester C. Noecker Elementary School, West Essex Middle School, and West Essex High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $794,200 $306,500 $487,700
2024 -- $794,200 $306,500 $487,700
2022 -- $539,400 $275,400 $264,000
2021 $0 $539,400 $275,400 $264,000
2020 $7,185 $539,400 $275,400 $264,000
2019 $0 $539,400 $275,400 $264,000
2018 $0 $539,400 $275,400 $264,000
2017 $0 $539,400 $275,400 $264,000
2016 $0 $539,400 $275,400 $264,000
2015 -- $539,400 $275,400 $264,000
2014 -- $539,400 $275,400 $264,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.