60 Ohoro Rd Canton, NY 13617
Estimated Value: $96,207 - $127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Ohoro Rd, Canton, NY 13617 and is currently estimated at $107,302, approximately $93 per square foot. 60 Ohoro Rd is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including F.S. Banford Elementary School, J.M. McKenney Middle School, and H.C. Williams Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Houk and Penny
Bought by
Houk Carter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Houk Carter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Fountain Larry
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houk Carter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Houk Carter | $47,500 | Conboy Law Firm | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Berkman, Henoch Etc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Houk Carter | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $55,000 | $11,500 | $43,500 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $55,000 | $11,500 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $55,000 | $11,500 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $55,000 | $11,500 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $55,000 | $11,500 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $500 | $55,000 | $11,500 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $489 | $55,000 | $11,500 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $489 | $55,000 | $11,500 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $488 | $55,000 | $11,500 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $483 | $55,000 | $11,500 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $11,500 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $11,500 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map