60 Old Lantern Ln Groton, MA 01450
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,130
Sq Ft
0.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Old Lantern Ln, Groton, MA 01450. 60 Old Lantern Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Groton Community School, and Seven Hills At Groton.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,188 | $799,200 | $404,200 | $395,000 |
| 2024 | $12,647 | $838,100 | $404,200 | $433,900 |
| 2023 | $11,744 | $750,900 | $393,000 | $357,900 |
| 2022 | $10,690 | $621,900 | $331,400 | $290,500 |
| 2021 | $10,197 | $579,400 | $300,600 | $278,800 |
| 2020 | $9,642 | $554,800 | $300,600 | $254,200 |
| 2019 | $9,428 | $520,600 | $282,400 | $238,200 |
| 2018 | $4,321 | $468,500 | $273,300 | $195,200 |
| 2017 | $8,170 | $447,400 | $257,200 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $7,910 | $421,200 | $238,600 | $182,600 |
| 2015 | $7,695 | $421,200 | $238,600 | $182,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map