60 Orleton Ct Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $628,145 - $793,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Orleton Ct, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $694,286, approximately $307 per square foot. 60 Orleton Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Highland School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Guha Hillol and Guha Munmun
Bought by
Deschino David J and Deschino Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,550
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Baroli Joseph P and Baroli Marni W
Bought by
Guha Hillol and Guha Munmun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Waller Dev Corp
Bought by
Baroli Joseph P and Baroli Marni W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deschino David J | $415,000 | -- | |
| Deschino David J | $415,000 | -- | |
| Guha Hillol | $450,000 | -- | |
| Guha Hillol | $450,000 | -- | |
| Baroli Joseph P | $228,054 | -- | |
| Baroli Joseph P | $228,054 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baroli Joseph P | $373,750 | |
| Closed | Baroli Joseph P | $388,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,057 | $338,170 | $90,230 | $247,940 |
| 2024 | $9,286 | $338,170 | $90,230 | $247,940 |
| 2023 | $8,700 | $247,930 | $90,260 | $157,670 |
| 2022 | $8,509 | $247,930 | $90,260 | $157,670 |
| 2021 | $8,360 | $247,930 | $90,260 | $157,670 |
| 2020 | $8,236 | $247,930 | $90,260 | $157,670 |
| 2019 | $8,236 | $247,930 | $90,260 | $157,670 |
| 2018 | $8,303 | $254,540 | $90,550 | $163,990 |
| 2017 | $4,823 | $254,540 | $90,550 | $163,990 |
| 2016 | $7,812 | $254,540 | $90,550 | $163,990 |
| 2015 | $7,812 | $254,540 | $90,550 | $163,990 |
| 2014 | $7,700 | $254,540 | $90,550 | $163,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map