60 Park Ln Canton, SD 57013
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Park Ln, Canton, SD 57013 and is currently estimated at $362,595. 60 Park Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Canton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $278,520 | $32,437 | $246,083 |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $276,343 | $32,437 | $243,906 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $255,706 | $34,345 | $221,361 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $211,946 | $26,299 | $185,647 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $201,449 | $26,299 | $175,150 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $201,450 | $26,300 | $175,150 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $206,686 | $11,065 | $195,621 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $206,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $173,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $165,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,904 | $145,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $145,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map