$1,010,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

60 Peach Ln Ronks, PA 17572

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,369 Sq Ft
6.05 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$426 Per Sq Ft

102% Above List Price

58 on Market

Highlights

  • Barn or Stable
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Deck
  • Above Ground Pool
  • 6.05 Acre Lot
  • Wood Burning Stove

About This Home

As of May 2026

This property is going to onsite auction 3/27/2026 at 4:00 PM and is being sold with reserve. LISTED PRICE IS ONLY A SUGGESTED OPENING BID AND IS NOT INDICATIVE OF THE FINAL SALES PRICE WHICH WILL BE BY SELLER CONFIRMATION DAY OF AUCTION. Terms: Down payment of $50,000 required day of auction. Settlement on or before 5/15/2026. Transfer taxes to be paid by buyer. Real Estate taxes shall be prorated. Secluded and with mature shade trees, this 6-acre rural property offers a hard-to-find mix of pasture, woods, and quality improvements—just minutes to Strasburg and Georgetown with easy access to Rt 896, Rt 741, and Rt 372. The land includes a level homesite with open pasture plus 5+ wooded acres for privacy, trails, and wildlife. The 2,369 sq. ft. bi-level home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an updated custom kitchen (2018), providing plenty of space for family, guests, or work-from-home needs. The walkout basement includes a bathroom and possible 5th bedroom. A 36' x 48' insulated, heated garage is connected to the house by a stamped concrete patio and includes an office—ideal for a hobbyist, contractor, or extra storage. Equestrians and hobby farmers will appreciate the 32' x 40' two-story barn with 7 box stalls and a lean-to, offering excellent setup for horses, livestock, and equipment. Located in Rural Residential zoning in Paradise Township, this property delivers country living with convenient access to nearby towns and routes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gerald Nolt

(717) 786-8000 quarryville@beiler-campbell.com Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville Brokerage Phone: 7177868000 License #AB069730 Listed on: 01/28/2026

Co-Listed By

Wilmer Martin

(717) 786-8000 quarryville@beiler-campbell.com Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville Brokerage Phone: 7177868000

Last Buyer's Agent

Gerald Nolt

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,978

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6.05 Acre Lot
  • Subdivision Possible
  • Property is zoned RURAL RESIDENTIAL, Rural Residential zoning requirements in attached documents

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 6 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Coal
  • Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
  • Radiant Heating System
  • Well
  • Propane Water Heater
  • On Site Septic
  • Phone Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 490-77447-0

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,978

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6.05 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level, Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1979

• Fireplace Features: Flue For Stove
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room, Bathroom 1, Bonus Room, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Heated, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Poured Concrete, Shelving, Walkout Stairs
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry, Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 3275
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2369
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 211.06
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2369
  • Above Grade Unfinished Sq Ft: 93
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 813
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 813
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Other Structures List: Barn/Stable, Wood/Metal Shed, Garage(s)
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Masonry

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage - Side Entry, Oversized
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 8
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 6

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Heating Fuel: Wood, Coal, Propane - Owned
  • Heating Type: Wood Burn Stove, Radiant
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Propane
  • Sewer/Septic System: On Site Septic
  • Utilities: Electric Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Fencing: High Tensile, Wood
  • Horse Amenities: Horse Trails, Horses Allowed, Stable(s), Paddock
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Partly Wooded, Private, Rear Yard, Road Frontage, Rural, Secluded, Subdivision Possible, Trees/Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 6.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 263538.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Zoning: RURAL RESIDENTIAL
  • Zoning Description: Rural Residential zoning requirements in attached documents

Rental Info

  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6978.06
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 490-77447-0
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PEQUEA VALLEY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Denlinger Melvin B and Denlinger Pauline M
Bought by
Stoltzfus Simeon R and Stoltzfus Rachel Kay

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,212
Interest Rate
6.66%
Estimated Equity
$416,409

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $320,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $240,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $1,010,000 +102.0% $426 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $500,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,814 $335,400 $154,100 $181,300
2024 $6,814 $335,400 $154,100 $181,300
2023 $6,607 $335,400 $154,100 $181,300
2022 $6,477 $335,400 $154,100 $181,300
2021 $6,353 $335,400 $154,100 $181,300
2020 $6,353 $335,400 $154,100 $181,300
2019 $5,434 $290,600 $154,100 $136,500
2018 $8,351 $290,600 $154,100 $136,500
2017 $5,641 $243,400 $115,900 $127,500
2016 $5,641 $243,400 $115,900 $127,500
2015 $1,230 $243,400 $115,900 $127,500
2014 $4,161 $243,400 $115,900 $127,500

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PALA2081852

Bright MLS

APN: 490-77447-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.