60 Pearson Rd Somerville, MA 02144
Estimated Value: $1,341,000 - $1,564,410
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Pearson Rd, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,471,853, approximately $459 per square foot. 60 Pearson Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Callahan Donna M and Callahan Tara J
Bought by
Callahan Ft and Callahan Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Callahan Donna M and Callahan Michael A
Bought by
Callahan Donna M and Callahan Tara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Ft | -- | -- | |
| Callahan Donna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Callahan Donna M | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,214 | $1,302,800 | $729,200 | $573,600 |
| 2024 | $13,598 | $1,292,600 | $729,200 | $563,400 |
| 2023 | $12,960 | $1,253,400 | $729,200 | $524,200 |
| 2022 | $12,199 | $1,198,300 | $694,500 | $503,800 |
| 2021 | $11,872 | $1,165,100 | $689,500 | $475,600 |
| 2020 | $11,476 | $1,137,400 | $689,900 | $447,500 |
| 2019 | $10,885 | $1,011,600 | $628,000 | $383,600 |
| 2018 | $10,067 | $890,100 | $570,900 | $319,200 |
| 2017 | $9,866 | $845,400 | $538,600 | $306,800 |
| 2016 | $9,527 | $760,300 | $481,000 | $279,300 |
| 2015 | $9,092 | $721,000 | $444,200 | $276,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map