60 Pervier Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,950 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Pervier Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $327,988, approximately $325 per square foot. 60 Pervier Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1979
Bought by
Perlak Francis J and Perlak Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perlak Francis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perlak Francis J | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Perlak Francis J | $52,000 | |
| Closed | Perlak Francis J | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $260,100 | $112,100 | $148,000 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $253,400 | $109,900 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $3,465 | $228,700 | $99,800 | $128,900 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $195,700 | $86,800 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $178,700 | $78,900 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $174,100 | $81,100 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $167,200 | $81,100 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $160,900 | $77,300 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $161,500 | $70,900 | $90,600 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $153,100 | $70,900 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $155,000 | $70,900 | $84,100 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $155,000 | $70,900 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map