60 Peter Island Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Peter Island Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $437,202, approximately $213 per square foot. 60 Peter Island Dr is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Rahaim Nicholas Joseph and Rahaim Pierina Wided
Bought by
Nick & Pierina Rahaim Trust and Rahaim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Rahaim Nicholas J and Cevallos Pierina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,063
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nick & Pierina Rahaim Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rahaim Nicholas J | $272,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rahaim Nicholas J | $267,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,627 | $257,532 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,052 | $250,761 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $243,694 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $236,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $229,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $223,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $216,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $211,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,685 | $213,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $209,514 | $40,500 | $169,014 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $196,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $528 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,361 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map