60 Pine Grove Dr Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $255,032
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Pine Grove Dr, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $216,258, approximately $97 per square foot. 60 Pine Grove Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Southeastern Real Development Llc
Bought by
Tonymagi Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Prevatt James H
Bought by
S E Real Development Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Rustica Estates Inc
Bought by
Prevatt James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Rustica Troup Inc
Bought by
Rustica Estates Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Bought by
Rustica Troup Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonymagi Investments Llc | $69,000 | -- | |
| S E Real Development Ll | -- | -- | |
| S E Real Development Ll | -- | -- | |
| Prevatt James H | -- | -- | |
| Rustica Estates Inc | -- | -- | |
| Rustica Troup Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prevatt James H | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $69,280 | $9,002 | $60,278 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $69,280 | $10,000 | $59,280 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $69,280 | $10,000 | $59,280 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $64,120 | $8,000 | $56,120 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $42,320 | $8,000 | $34,320 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $40,320 | $6,000 | $34,320 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $38,800 | $4,800 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $38,800 | $4,800 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $42,120 | $6,000 | $36,120 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $41,142 | $6,000 | $35,142 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $36,816 | $6,000 | $30,816 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $35,194 | $6,000 | $29,194 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,640 | $6,000 | $30,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map