NOT LISTED FOR SALE

60 Potter St Haddonfield, NJ 08033

Estimated Value: $631,000 - $663,513

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2022

Last sale price $516,000 $304 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,591 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • No HOA
  • Haddonfield Memorial High School Rated A+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of May 2022

Welcome to 60 Potter Street, a picturesque home in the heart of historic Haddonfield, offering peace of mind as the HVAC, hot water heater, and both AC condenser units were replaced in 2025, as well as a new roof that is only 2 years young! As you step inside, you're greeted by a sun-drenched living room that flows seamlessly to the dining room. The spacious kitchen has a peninsula island for added counter space. A conveniently located powder room is right off the kitchen. There is also space for a mudroom and access to the beautifully renovated back porch (completed in 2024) which adds to the functionality and charm of the main level. Upstairs, there are three bedrooms; the large primary suite has an ensuite bathroom and two spacious closets, and the two additional bedrooms are generously sized. Rounding out the second floor is a hallway closet for additional storage and a full bathroom with shower/tub combination. The partially finished basement houses the laundry area and has ample storage space. The exterior of the home is equally impressive, with mature landscaping enhancing its curb appeal. A two-car detached garage provides convenience, while the wisteria-covered path leads you to a fully fenced backyard (fully enclosed with new fencing in 2023) featuring a paver patio area perfect for outdoor gatherings. The property also boasts two mature fig trees that provide fruit each year. Additional updates include a brand new roof installed in 2024, offering a transferrable 20-year warranty, an HVAC system featuring separate upstairs and downstairs systems, and a new water heater all installed in 2025. This home is ideally situated within walking distance to downtown Haddonfield, PATCO and schools offering the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility. Don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Robinson

(856) 651-7937 megan.lopez-cepero@onereal.com Real Broker, LLC License #1967761 Listed on: 03/15/2022

Co-Listed By

Michael Tyszka

(856) 321-1212 klrw653@kw.com Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Cain

(201) 653-8000 sawyer@corcoranss.com Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Jersey City

Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Jersey City

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,260

Year Built

  • Built in 1838

Lot Details

  • 7,401 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200.00 x 37.00

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 3 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Laundry in Basement
  • Basement Windows

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Historic Haddonfld Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00031
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-00033-00031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,260

Year Built

Built in 1838

Lot Details

7,401 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washing Machine, Dryer, Stove/Range, Microwave.
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2022-03-18
  • Year Built: 1838
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Eat-In, Primary Bath(s), Wood Floors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished, Windows
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1700
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1700
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 293.53
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1700
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Oversized
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Garage, Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 3

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Central, 90% Forced Air, Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 225900.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 163700.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Dimensions: 200.00 x 37.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7401.00
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1884468
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12260.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17-00033-00031
  • Tax Lot: 00031
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HADDONFIELD BOROUGH PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2022
Closed on
May 13, 2022
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$516,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,000
3.41%
Current Estimated Value
$644,628

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,628
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.71%
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$451,162
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,466

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2017
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Greg M and Taylor Dana
Bought by
Previ Barabara and Salinger Steven
Seller's Agent
Gary Vermaat
Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Michael Tyszka
Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill
List Price
$429,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-5.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.19%
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Marthins Richard Todd
Bought by
Taylor Greg M and Taylor Dana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,600
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Harlan Gregory L
Bought by
Marthins Richard Todd and Loftus Pamela A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bates Malcolm M $516,000 New Title Company Name
Bates Malcolm M $516,000 New Title Company Name
Previ Barabara $405,000 Your Hometown Title Llc
Taylor Greg M $417,000 --
Marthins Richard Todd $137,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bates Malcolm M $476,000
Closed Bates Malcolm M $476,000
Previous Owner Previ Barabara $384,750
Previous Owner Taylor Greg M $333,600
Previous Owner Marthins Richard Todd $103,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $640,000 -1.5% $376 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $650,000 +26.0% $382 / Sq Ft
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Sold $516,000 +3.4% $304 / Sq Ft
03/23/2022 03/23/22 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2022 03/15/22 For Sale $499,000 +23.2% $294 / Sq Ft
07/31/2017 07/31/17 Sold $405,000 -3.3% $238 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2017 05/28/17 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2017 05/06/17 Price Changed $419,000 -2.3% $246 / Sq Ft
03/23/2017 03/23/17 For Sale $429,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,840 $417,500 $163,700 $253,800
2024 $13,310 $417,500 $163,700 $253,800
2023 $13,310 $417,500 $163,700 $253,800
2022 $12,323 $389,600 $163,700 $225,900
2021 $12,261 $389,600 $163,700 $225,900
2020 $12,175 $389,600 $163,700 $225,900
2019 $121 $389,600 $163,700 $225,900
2018 $11,933 $389,600 $163,700 $225,900
2017 $11,649 $389,600 $163,700 $225,900
2016 $11,388 $389,600 $163,700 $225,900
2015 $11,072 $389,600 $163,700 $225,900
2014 $10,827 $389,600 $163,700 $225,900

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJCD2021520

Bright MLS

APN: 17-00033-0000-00031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.