60 Prospect St Pawtucket, RI 02860
Quality Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $698,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,144
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Prospect St, Pawtucket, RI 02860 and is currently estimated at $600,333, approximately $190 per square foot. 60 Prospect St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including International Charter School, Blackstone Academy Charter School, and Saint Raphael Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Marotti Michelina Est and Marotti
Bought by
Marotti Emily A and Marotti Hector
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marotti Emily A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,359 | $331,500 | $99,300 | $232,200 |
| 2024 | $4,091 | $331,500 | $99,300 | $232,200 |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $300,800 | $73,600 | $227,200 |
| 2022 | $4,987 | $300,800 | $73,600 | $227,200 |
| 2021 | $5,856 | $353,200 | $73,600 | $279,600 |
| 2020 | $4,402 | $210,700 | $46,800 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $4,402 | $210,700 | $46,800 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $4,241 | $210,700 | $46,800 | $163,900 |
| 2017 | $4,312 | $189,800 | $46,200 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $4,155 | $189,800 | $46,200 | $143,600 |
| 2015 | $4,155 | $189,800 | $46,200 | $143,600 |
| 2014 | $3,215 | $139,400 | $46,200 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map