60 Raffaele Dr Unit / Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,424,896 - $1,875,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,233
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Raffaele Dr Unit /, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $1,599,474, approximately $494 per square foot. 60 Raffaele Dr Unit / is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,962 | $1,218,100 | $487,700 | $730,400 |
| 2024 | $11,486 | $1,191,500 | $466,200 | $725,300 |
| 2023 | $11,473 | $1,111,700 | $423,000 | $688,700 |
| 2022 | $11,849 | $1,063,600 | $423,000 | $640,600 |
| 2021 | $11,348 | $1,002,500 | $405,700 | $596,800 |
| 2020 | $11,167 | $934,500 | $379,800 | $554,700 |
| 2019 | $11,627 | $918,400 | $372,900 | $545,500 |
| 2018 | $10,577 | $838,800 | $345,300 | $493,500 |
| 2017 | $9,939 | $791,300 | $297,800 | $493,500 |
| 2016 | $9,421 | $769,700 | $276,200 | $493,500 |
| 2015 | $9,855 | $750,600 | $271,900 | $478,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map