60 Redwood Rd Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Redwood Rd, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $282,051, approximately $166 per square foot. 60 Redwood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Jen Homes Llc
Bought by
Jean Walph M and Jean Naomi Honor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$174,928
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Bella Linda J
Bought by
Jen Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Cummings Dorothea and Bella Linda J
Bought by
Bella Russell D and Bella Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Walph M | $200,000 | Affiliated Ttl Of Ctrl Fl Lt | |
| Jen Homes Llc | $10,000 | Affiliated Ttl Of Ctrl Fl Lt | |
| Bella Russell D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jean Walph M | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $250,983 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $243,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $236,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $229,909 | $14,000 | $215,909 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $176,873 | $9,000 | $167,873 |
| 2020 | $181 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $177 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $149 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $140 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $131 | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $122 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $118 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map