NOT LISTED FOR SALE

60 Reidsville Dr Palm Coast, FL 32164

Estimated Value: $258,742 - $295,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,332 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2021

Last sale price $256,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,736 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Rear Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • South Facing Home

About This Home

As of December 2021

Move in ready 3/2/2 Amaral home! Stamped driveway, tile roof, carpeted bedrooms, ceramic tile in wet areas and huge yard. Large Great Room with slider that leads to big back yard just waiting for a pool. Good size owner's suite with dual vanity, garden tub and separate shower. Make your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TRISTAN SIMON

REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC License #3157323 Listed on: 10/18/2021

REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Carlos Dezza

TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC License #3041112

TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,539

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 12,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned SFR-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,332 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-11-31-7033-00120-0120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,539

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Living Area: 1332
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12500
  • Status: Sold
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.024
  • Price per Sq Ft: 192.19
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.024
  • View: No
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Roof: Tile
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Patio and Porch Features: Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Complex Community Name NCCB: LEHIGH WOODS

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR-1
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7033-00120-0120
  • Price Per Acre: 882759

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2538.75

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2021
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$256,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
2.4%
Current Estimated Value
$277,686

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,686
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.85%
Original Mortgage
$248,320
Outstanding Balance
$227,073
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,613

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Draughon Charles R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,300
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Marrero Luis A and Coronado Carmen L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Corey Neil P and Corey Sharon
Bought by
Marrero Luis A and Coronado Carmen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Amaral Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Corey Neil P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,481
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Patel Madhusudan T and Patel Leela Madhusudan

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gurel Koray $256,000 New Title Company Name
Draughon Charles R $107,000 Attorney
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Attorney
Marrero Luis A $177,000 Dba Palm Coast Abstract & Ti
Corey Neil P $142,400 Dba Palm Coast Abstract & Ti
Amaral Custom Homes Inc $9,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gurel Koray $248,320
Previous Owner Draughon Charles R $96,300
Previous Owner Marrero Luis A $141,600
Previous Owner Corey Neil P $145,481
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Sold $256,000 +2.4% $192 / Sq Ft
10/20/2021 10/20/21 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2021 10/18/21 For Sale $250,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,056 $215,533 -- --
2023 $3,194 $215,079 $43,000 $172,079
2022 $3,211 $211,450 $44,500 $166,950
2021 $2,889 $151,590 $19,500 $132,090
2020 $2,645 $133,672 $16,000 $117,672
2019 $2,604 $141,751 $12,500 $129,251
2018 $2,314 $113,601 $11,000 $102,601
2017 $2,173 $106,566 $9,000 $97,566
2016 $2,047 $100,421 $0 $0
2015 $2,053 $99,971 $0 $0
2014 $1,918 $92,120 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC271945

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-11-31-7033-00120-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.