Seller's Agent in 2019
Maria Tolman
Venture
(978) 790-0910
11 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $381,000
Beautifully maintained 2 family that has the feel of a single family home. Live in one unit and rent out the lower unit to help pay your mortgage or it is an ideal set up for in-law apartment. Roof, Laminate flooring, Furnace, Windows, Garage doors, Appliances... are all only a few years old!! Main level has 2 bedrooms, large kitchen with separate pantry with sink and dishwasher, large living room and updated bath. Lower level is a one bedroom with large kitchen with pantry and large living room. Paved driveway with a fenced yard, 2 car garage and plenty of off street parking.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jackie Leger
Jackie Leger Real Estate Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargent Jeffrey D | $205,000 | -- | |
| Bernard-Principe Yelmari | $170,000 | -- | |
| Curtis Stephen | $48,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sargent Jeffrey D | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernard-Principe Yelmari | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Stephen | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2019 10/15/19 | Sold | $205,000 | +6.8% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2019 07/28/19 | For Sale | $192,000 | +12.9% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | Sold | $170,000 | -5.5% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -5.3% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | For Sale | $189,900 | +295.6% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2016 08/02/16 | Sold | $48,000 | 0.0% | $46 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | For Sale | $48,000 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $302,500 | $73,600 | $228,900 |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $288,200 | $67,000 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $4,144 | $256,900 | $66,000 | $190,900 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $211,100 | $50,000 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $3,735 | $186,400 | $43,500 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $181,400 | $43,500 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $173,100 | $43,500 | $129,600 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $167,300 | $43,500 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $105,900 | $43,500 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $99,700 | $43,500 | $56,200 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $98,100 | $43,500 | $54,600 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $102,000 | $48,200 | $53,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Maria Tolman
Venture
(978) 790-0910
11 in this area
42 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jackie Leger
Jackie Leger Real Estate Services
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robert Matewsky
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(978) 810-8101
5 in this area
34 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brian Mack
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
3 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72541198
APN: GARD-000027M-000022-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.