60 Root Rd Manheim, PA 17545
Kissel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Root Rd, Manheim, PA 17545 and is currently estimated at $452,000, approximately $173 per square foot. 60 Root Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Petersburg Elementary School, Centerville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,983 | $230,600 | $65,500 | $165,100 |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $230,600 | $65,500 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $230,600 | $65,500 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $4,749 | $230,600 | $65,500 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $4,674 | $230,600 | $65,500 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $4,674 | $230,600 | $65,500 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $4,595 | $230,600 | $65,500 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $904 | $230,600 | $65,500 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $157,800 | $48,900 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $3,973 | $157,800 | $48,900 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $798 | $157,800 | $48,900 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $3,071 | $157,800 | $48,900 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map