60 Rose Way Holbrook, MA 02343
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Rose Way, Holbrook, MA 02343 and is currently estimated at $570,885, approximately $329 per square foot. 60 Rose Way is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Holbrook Middle High School, and Boston Higashi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Degrazia Camillo T
Bought by
Degrazia Irt and Degrazia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1978
Bought by
Degrazia Camillo T and Degrazia Phyllis A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degrazia Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Degrazia Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Degrazia Camillo T | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $447,300 | $219,000 | $228,300 |
| 2024 | $5,789 | $430,700 | $207,800 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $398,300 | $188,800 | $209,500 |
| 2022 | $5,671 | $343,900 | $171,700 | $172,200 |
| 2021 | $5,612 | $325,900 | $160,400 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $5,634 | $306,700 | $152,400 | $154,300 |
| 2019 | $5,464 | $280,800 | $136,200 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $5,699 | $275,700 | $136,200 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $5,317 | $254,400 | $120,000 | $134,400 |
| 2016 | $4,922 | $250,600 | $120,000 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $4,690 | $245,800 | $119,000 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $4,540 | $241,900 | $119,000 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map