60 Rustlewood Rd Milton, MA 02186
Columbine Cliffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,264,000 - $1,490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Rustlewood Rd, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $1,421,345, approximately $558 per square foot. 60 Rustlewood Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, St. Mary of the Hills School, and Milton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Rege Paul L
Bought by
Paul L Rege Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Rege Paul L and Rege Kristin L
Bought by
Rege Paul L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Shea Barbara A
Bought by
Rege Paul L and Rege Kristin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul L Rege Ret | -- | -- | |
| Rege Paul L | -- | -- | |
| Rege Paul L | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rege Paul L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rege Paul L | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rege Paul L | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,098 | $1,181,100 | $567,700 | $613,400 |
| 2024 | $12,604 | $1,154,200 | $540,800 | $613,400 |
| 2023 | $12,276 | $1,076,800 | $515,000 | $561,800 |
| 2022 | $11,871 | $952,000 | $515,000 | $437,000 |
| 2021 | $11,449 | $872,000 | $455,800 | $416,200 |
| 2020 | $11,279 | $859,700 | $451,500 | $408,200 |
| 2019 | $11,518 | $873,900 | $438,300 | $435,600 |
| 2018 | $10,813 | $783,000 | $356,200 | $426,800 |
| 2017 | $10,120 | $746,300 | $339,200 | $407,100 |
| 2016 | $9,387 | $695,300 | $296,800 | $398,500 |
| 2015 | $9,064 | $650,200 | $254,400 | $395,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map