Estimated Value: $99,000 - $126,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 S Main St, Avoca, NY 14809 and is currently estimated at $114,174, approximately $90 per square foot. 60 S Main St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Avoca Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Gaigal Joseph C
Bought by
Harris Christopher and Dubois Bianca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,130
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Gaigal Marion and Feely James P
Bought by
Gaigal Joseph C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Christopher | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Gaigal Joseph C | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Christopher | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $74,800 | $13,800 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $74,800 | $13,800 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $50,700 | $8,200 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $50,700 | $8,200 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $50,700 | $8,200 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $50,700 | $8,200 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $50,700 | $6,300 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $50,700 | $6,300 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $50,700 | $6,300 | $44,400 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $50,700 | $6,300 | $44,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,700 | $6,300 | $44,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,700 | $6,300 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map