60 Salisbury St Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $445,189 - $530,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Salisbury St, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $473,547, approximately $379 per square foot. 60 Salisbury St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph A. Campbell Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Lajoie Stephen P and Lajoie Sandra L
Bought by
Stephen and Stephen Sandra Lajoie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Dionne Michael P
Bought by
Lajoie Stephen P and Lajoie La Joie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,900
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Quinn Anna J Est
Bought by
Dionne Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Lajoie Stephen P | $119,900 | -- | |
| Dionne Michael P | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dionne Michael P | $107,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Dionne Michael P | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dionne Michael P | $104,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dionne Michael P | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,742 | $369,800 | $219,100 | $150,700 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $355,200 | $208,700 | $146,500 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $307,200 | $181,400 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $3,511 | $285,700 | $164,900 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $7,727 | $260,100 | $149,900 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $253,600 | $145,500 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $4,898 | $220,500 | $138,500 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $12,784 | $214,200 | $138,500 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $214,200 | $138,500 | $75,700 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $204,800 | $139,200 | $65,600 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $198,700 | $139,200 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $194,400 | $139,200 | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map