60 Savilla Dr Austin, AR 72007
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $268,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Savilla Dr, Austin, AR 72007 and is currently estimated at $247,777, approximately $148 per square foot. 60 Savilla Dr is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Mountain Springs Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Bought by
Ackerman and Ackerman Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Bought by
Jr Seidel and Jr Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Bought by
Gbw Partnership Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Bought by
Bobby Miller
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Bought by
Bill Of Assurance
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman | $140,000 | -- | |
| Jr Seidel | $125,000 | -- | |
| Gbw Partnership Inc | -- | -- | |
| Bobby Miller | $19,000 | -- | |
| Bill Of Assurance | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $30,580 | $3,500 | $27,080 |
| 2024 | $927 | $30,580 | $3,500 | $27,080 |
| 2023 | $927 | $30,580 | $3,500 | $27,080 |
| 2022 | $977 | $30,580 | $3,500 | $27,080 |
| 2021 | $977 | $30,580 | $3,500 | $27,080 |
| 2020 | $977 | $30,310 | $3,500 | $26,810 |
| 2019 | $977 | $30,310 | $3,500 | $26,810 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $30,310 | $3,500 | $26,810 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $30,310 | $3,500 | $26,810 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $30,310 | $3,500 | $26,810 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $26,720 | $3,500 | $23,220 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $26,720 | $3,500 | $23,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map