Estimated Value: $709,000 - $919,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 School St, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $769,276, approximately $345 per square foot. 60 School St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Maynard Knowledge Beginnings, and The Imago School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1990
Sold by
Berrier Joan B
Bought by
Berrier Tyler B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
10.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berrier Tyler B | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berrier Tyler B | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Berrier Tyler B | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Berrier Tyler B | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Berrier Tyler B | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,762 | $627,500 | $315,200 | $312,300 |
| 2024 | $10,460 | $627,500 | $315,200 | $312,300 |
| 2023 | $10,324 | $587,900 | $286,600 | $301,300 |
| 2022 | $9,966 | $512,400 | $248,900 | $263,500 |
| 2021 | $9,648 | $476,900 | $230,700 | $246,200 |
| 2020 | $9,268 | $481,700 | $230,700 | $251,000 |
| 2019 | $8,813 | $455,000 | $230,700 | $224,300 |
| 2018 | $8,727 | $450,300 | $230,700 | $219,600 |
| 2017 | $8,432 | $442,400 | $230,700 | $211,700 |
| 2016 | $8,446 | $439,200 | $230,700 | $208,500 |
| 2015 | $8,144 | $427,500 | $230,700 | $196,800 |
| 2014 | $8,017 | $412,200 | $230,700 | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map