60 Schuberts Ln Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $219,190 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Schuberts Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $265,048, approximately $89 per square foot. 60 Schuberts Ln is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Windhover Montessori School, Our Lady of Peace School, and Wheeling Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Carter Daniel W
Bought by
Booher Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,237
Outstanding Balance
$164,133
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Sobota Corey Michael
Bought by
Carter Daniel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,981
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booher Denise L | $223,000 | -- | |
| Carter Daniel W | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Booher Denise L | $188,237 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Daniel W | $161,981 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $91,140 | $20,220 | $70,920 |
| 2024 | $904 | $89,940 | $20,220 | $69,720 |
| 2023 | $892 | $89,940 | $20,220 | $69,720 |
| 2022 | $924 | $90,900 | $20,220 | $70,680 |
| 2021 | $908 | $90,900 | $20,220 | $70,680 |
| 2020 | $877 | $87,000 | $20,220 | $66,780 |
| 2019 | $462 | $82,440 | $20,220 | $62,220 |
| 2018 | $836 | $82,260 | $20,220 | $62,040 |
| 2017 | $733 | $69,480 | $20,220 | $49,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map