Estimated Value: $66,160 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,392
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Scrushy Dr, Grady, AL 36036 and is currently estimated at $105,387, approximately $44 per square foot. 60 Scrushy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Park Crossing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Scrushy Jack M
Bought by
Strickland Shelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Shelia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $211 | $5,140 | $2,420 | $2,720 |
| 2024 | $605 | $14,760 | $3,300 | $11,460 |
| 2023 | $605 | $14,600 | $2,800 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $406 | $14,000 | $2,660 | $11,340 |
| 2021 | $338 | $11,640 | $2,600 | $9,040 |
| 2020 | $325 | $11,200 | $2,460 | $8,740 |
| 2019 | $800 | $10,940 | $2,600 | $8,340 |
| 2018 | $378 | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,220 | $3,240 | $19,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,090 | $2,100 | $9,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,770 | $2,600 | $9,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map