60 Silver Swallow Rd Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $219,730 - $297,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Silver Swallow Rd, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $258,933, approximately $177 per square foot. 60 Silver Swallow Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1979
Bought by
Angstadt Daniel E and Angstadt Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angstadt Daniel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $87,100 | $35,700 | $51,400 |
| 2024 | $3,500 | $87,100 | $35,700 | $51,400 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $87,100 | $35,700 | $51,400 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $87,100 | $35,700 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $87,100 | $35,700 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $87,100 | $35,700 | $51,400 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $87,100 | $35,700 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $3,143 | $87,100 | $35,700 | $51,400 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $87,100 | $35,700 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $757 | $87,100 | $35,700 | $51,400 |
| 2015 | $757 | $87,100 | $35,700 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | $715 | $87,100 | $35,700 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map