Seller's Agent in 2026
Raymond Rainey
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown
(828) 469-9146
2 in this area
99 Total Sales
Immaculate, light and bright Charleston style home located 200 yards from from Main St. in lovely, historic downtown Saluda. This spacious, well designed home has been adorned with numerous upgrades including high end appliances, gorgeous quartzite countertops in the kitchen, and all bathrooms. Upgraded fixtures and hardware throughout. Beautiful site-finished maple hardwood floors. Cozy gas fireplace with slate surround in the living room. Enjoy the mountain breeze from your double covered piazzas. Attached two car garage and elevator in this attractive home. Close to hiking, biking, climbing and all that WNC has to offer! Come take a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown Brokerage Email: rrainey@beverly-hanks.com License #235381 Listed on: 03/14/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Sold | $550,000 | -4.3% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -4.0% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -4.2% | $320 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -7.4% | $334 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -2.9% | $361 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $695,000 | -- | $372 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Raymond Rainey
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown
(828) 469-9146
2 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Amy Wood
Looking Glass Realty, Saluda
(828) 713-2227
93 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4230608
Ask me questions while you tour the home.