Estimated Value: $19,806 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Solomon Dr, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $101,202, approximately $153 per square foot. 60 Solomon Dr is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Freeman Joshua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Joshua | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $1,060 | $1,060 | $0 |
| 2024 | $52 | $1,060 | $1,060 | $0 |
| 2023 | $52 | $1,060 | $1,060 | $0 |
| 2022 | $52 | $1,060 | $1,060 | $0 |
| 2021 | $51 | $1,060 | $1,060 | $0 |
| 2020 | $93 | $1,940 | $1,940 | $0 |
| 2019 | $93 | $1,940 | $1,940 | $0 |
| 2018 | $93 | $1,940 | $1,940 | $0 |
| 2017 | $115 | $2,900 | $1,940 | $960 |
| 2016 | $103 | $2,150 | $1,940 | $210 |
| 2015 | $87 | $1,950 | $1,000 | $950 |