60 Sonora Dr Montgomery, IL 60538
Boulder Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Sonora Dr, Montgomery, IL 60538 and is currently estimated at $303,891, approximately $164 per square foot. 60 Sonora Dr is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Long Beach Elementary School, Plank Junior High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $87,500 | -- | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,975 | $83,934 | $23,072 | $60,862 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $74,941 | $20,600 | $54,341 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $70,038 | $19,252 | $50,786 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $63,671 | $17,502 | $46,169 |
| 2020 | $4,670 | $61,222 | $16,829 | $44,393 |
| 2019 | $5,632 | $65,612 | $16,829 | $48,783 |
| 2018 | $5,134 | $59,870 | $15,356 | $44,514 |
| 2017 | $4,966 | $55,180 | $14,153 | $41,027 |
| 2016 | $4,573 | $50,623 | $12,984 | $37,639 |
| 2015 | $4,395 | $46,873 | $12,022 | $34,851 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,071 | $11,560 | $33,511 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,443 | $12,168 | $35,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map