$650,000

60 Spring Ct Many, LA 71449

Estimated payment $3,805/month

Total Views 785
5 Beds
5 Baths
3,346 Sq Ft
$194 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Escape to your own private oasis on one full acre of pristine waterfront! This stunning 3-story residence offers the perfect blend of space and serenity. The ground level features an oversized garage equipped with a full bathroom—ideal for easy cleanup after a day on the lake. Upstairs, you'll find a massive open-concept layout with 5 spacious bedrooms and 5 full baths, ensuring everyone has their own private sanctuary. Enjoy morning coffee on the large front porch, or spend your evenings on the expansive back deck taking in sunset views. For year-round comfort, the screened-in porch offers a bug-free way to enjoy the lake breeze. Whether you’re fishing, boating, or just enjoying the sprawling yard, this home is the crown jewel of Toledo Bend.

Listing Agent

Ashton Felice

Real Broker, LLC License #995693829 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1996

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Year Built

1996

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Outside City Limits, Waterfront
  • LotSizeAcres: 1.0
  • Lot Size: 273x212x259 +/-
  • Has View?: No
  • Association Fees: 500.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has HOA?: Yes
  • Co List Office Phone: 855-450-0442
  • Special Conditions: Notice Of Default
  • Directions: Going North on 171 turn left onto W Port Arthur Ave, Turn right onto LA-191,Turn left onto Texas Hwy, Turn Right onto Spring St, Turn left onto Spring Ct.
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Single Family Residence
  • DaysOnMarketReplicationIncreasingYN: Yes
  • CurrentPrice: 650000.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1996

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,557 $60,262 $8,750 $51,512
2024 $3,214 $60,262 $8,750 $51,512
2023 $2,170 $42,413 $10,500 $31,913
2022 $2,636 $42,413 $10,500 $31,913
2021 $2,904 $42,413 $10,500 $31,913
2020 $2,905 $42,413 $10,500 $31,913
2019 $2,897 $42,413 $10,500 $31,913
2018 $2,742 $39,850 $3,850 $36,000
2017 $1,774 $22,160 $3,850 $18,310
2016 $1,809 $22,160 $3,850 $18,310
2015 $1,252 $22,160 $3,850 $18,310
2014 $1,244 $22,160 $3,850 $18,310
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $650,000 +43.8% $194 / Sq Ft
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/24/2018 03/24/18 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2017 03/29/17 For Sale $452,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest Louisiana Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $452,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $466,916 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Southwest Louisiana Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: SWL26001864

APN: 0030011175

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.