60 Spring Valley Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $926,901 - $1,095,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Spring Valley Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,015,475, approximately $440 per square foot. 60 Spring Valley Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and Bergen Arts and Sciences Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Bretto Charles Li
Bought by
Burke Michael and Burke April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,266
Interest Rate
5.53%
Estimated Equity
$940,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Michael | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Michael | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,864 | $763,100 | $330,300 | $432,800 |
| 2024 | $10,540 | $717,600 | $306,100 | $411,500 |
| 2023 | $10,006 | $687,100 | $290,700 | $396,400 |
| 2022 | $10,006 | $644,700 | $272,000 | $372,700 |
| 2021 | $9,802 | $592,600 | $250,000 | $342,600 |
| 2020 | $9,302 | $583,200 | $245,700 | $337,500 |
| 2019 | $9,673 | $521,200 | $234,600 | $286,600 |
| 2018 | $9,554 | $521,200 | $234,600 | $286,600 |
| 2017 | $9,232 | $512,600 | $234,600 | $278,000 |
| 2016 | $8,981 | $512,600 | $234,600 | $278,000 |
| 2015 | $8,888 | $512,600 | $234,600 | $278,000 |
| 2014 | $8,812 | $512,600 | $234,600 | $278,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map