60 Stannard Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Stannard Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $240,297, approximately $134 per square foot. 60 Stannard Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including C.R. Weeks Elementary School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Rolison John and Rolison Dawn
Bought by
Scolaro Christopher B and Scolaro Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Derrick Shirley A and Hawk Shirley A
Bought by
Rolison John and Rolison Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scolaro Christopher B | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Rolison John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $19,486 | $15,236 | $4,250 |
| 2024 | $2,950 | $57,500 | $17,300 | $40,200 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $57,500 | $17,300 | $40,200 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $57,500 | $17,300 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $57,500 | $17,300 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $4,596 | $57,500 | $17,300 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $57,500 | $17,300 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $57,500 | $17,300 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $4,419 | $57,500 | $17,300 | $40,200 |
| 2016 | $4,447 | $57,500 | $17,300 | $40,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,500 | $17,300 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,500 | $17,300 | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map