60 Stonehedge Ct Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Stonehedge Ct, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $187,045, approximately $143 per square foot. 60 Stonehedge Ct is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Millwood Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Charles J and Taylor Erin R
Bought by
Podeszwa Jonathan V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Outstanding Balance
$46,630
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Edmunds Samuel H
Bought by
Taylor Charles J and Taylor Erin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,725
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Podeszwa Jonathan V | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Charles J | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History