60 Sunset Dr Tinton Falls, NJ 07724
Estimated Value: $1,138,446 - $1,427,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,026
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Sunset Dr, Tinton Falls, NJ 07724 and is currently estimated at $1,256,112, approximately $619 per square foot. 60 Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mahala F. Atchinson Elementary School, Swimming River Elementary School, and Tinton Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Toll Land Corp No 10 and Toll Land Iv Limited Part Nership
Bought by
Greco Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.44%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greco Anne M | $787,276 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Greco Anne M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,963 | $1,139,100 | $581,400 | $557,700 |
| 2024 | $12,916 | $970,300 | $425,400 | $544,900 |
| 2023 | $12,916 | $846,400 | $306,400 | $540,000 |
| 2022 | $14,297 | $751,100 | $256,400 | $494,700 |
| 2021 | $13,040 | $742,300 | $266,400 | $475,900 |
| 2020 | $14,581 | $730,900 | $261,400 | $469,500 |
| 2019 | $13,040 | $654,600 | $231,400 | $423,200 |
| 2018 | $12,969 | $649,100 | $241,400 | $407,700 |
| 2017 | $13,005 | $634,700 | $231,400 | $403,300 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $81,000 | $81,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map