Infinity at Brickell 60 SW 13th St Unit 1921 Floor 19 Miami, FL 33130
Brickell Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
620
Sq Ft
2008
Built
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- 2-minute walk to Brickell (Metromover)
- Sauna
- Above Ground Pool
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 4-minute walk to Southside Park
About This Home
Welcome to the absolute best deal in all of Brickell for a 1bed/1bath in highly desirable Infinity Brickell located in best part of Brickell just steps to shops, restaurants, Brickell City Center Center and metro station. Features include: corner unit with floor to ceiling glass windows, ceramic flooring thought, stainless steel appliances, w/d chef kitchen, large walk in closet and updated bathroom. ave access to resort style amenities including pool, gym, party room, 24-hour concierge and more.
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 19th floor
Interior Spaces
- 620 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 4/1/26
- Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-39-116-4040
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Infinity At Brickell Cond Condos
- Infinity At Brickell Cond Subdivision
- 54-Story Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Rent | $2,675 | -1.8% | -- |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Rented | $2,725 | +0.9% | -- |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | Price Changed | $2,700 | -2.7% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | For Rent | $2,775 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Off Market | $2,775 | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | Price Changed | $2,775 | 0.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | For Rent | $2,775 | +8.8% | -- |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Off Market | $2,550 | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | For Rent | $2,550 | +2.0% | -- |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | Rented | $2,500 | -2.0% | -- |
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | For Rent | $2,550 | +2.0% | -- |
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | Rented | $2,500 | -2.0% | -- |
| 07/13/2022 07/13/22 | For Rent | $2,550 | +10.9% | -- |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11978247
APN: 01-4139-116-4040