60 Sylvan Rd New Britain, CT 06053
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $456,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Sylvan Rd, New Britain, CT 06053 and is currently estimated at $406,404, approximately $150 per square foot. 60 Sylvan Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Holmes School, Pulaski Middle School, and Mountain Laurel Sudbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Hollfelder Marie E
Bought by
Lenczewski Jan W and Suski Lenczewsi Anna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenczewski Jan W | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lenczewski Jan W | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Lenczewski Jan W | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Lenczewski Jan W | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,486 | $216,580 | $89,320 | $127,260 |
| 2024 | $8,574 | $216,580 | $89,320 | $127,260 |
| 2023 | $8,291 | $216,580 | $89,320 | $127,260 |
| 2022 | $6,985 | $141,120 | $41,160 | $99,960 |
| 2021 | $6,985 | $141,120 | $41,160 | $99,960 |
| 2020 | $7,127 | $141,120 | $41,160 | $99,960 |
| 2019 | $7,127 | $141,120 | $41,160 | $99,960 |
| 2018 | $7,127 | $141,120 | $41,160 | $99,960 |
| 2017 | $6,607 | $130,830 | $37,520 | $93,310 |
| 2016 | $6,607 | $130,830 | $37,520 | $93,310 |
| 2015 | $6,411 | $130,830 | $37,520 | $93,310 |
| 2014 | $6,411 | $130,830 | $37,520 | $93,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map