60 Trafalgar Rd New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $96,994 - $163,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Trafalgar Rd, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $140,499, approximately $200 per square foot. 60 Trafalgar Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Houston Ruth M
Bought by
Andrews Jason and Cabre-Andrews Florence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Houston Randall
Bought by
Houston Randall C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Jason | $58,979 | None Available | |
| Houston Randall C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $9,835 | $1,700 | $8,135 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $9,835 | $1,700 | $8,135 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $9,835 | $1,700 | $8,135 |
| 2022 | $580 | $9,835 | $1,700 | $8,135 |
| 2021 | $580 | $9,835 | $1,700 | $8,135 |
| 2020 | $629 | $9,835 | $1,700 | $8,135 |
| 2019 | $601 | $9,835 | $1,700 | $8,135 |
| 2018 | $559 | $9,835 | $1,700 | $8,135 |
| 2017 | $590 | $9,835 | $1,700 | $8,135 |
| 2016 | $575 | $9,835 | $1,700 | $8,135 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,835 | $1,700 | $8,135 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,835 | $1,700 | $8,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map