60 W 56th St New York, NY 10019
Maspeth Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,627
Sq Ft
1,612
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 60 W 56th St, New York, NY 10019. 60 W 56th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including I.S. 093 Ridgewood, Grover Cleveland High School, and Notre Dame Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $142,009 | $1,005,480 | $258,782 | $746,698 |
| 2025 | $131,511 | $1,136,074 | $311,904 | $824,170 |
| 2024 | $131,511 | $1,051,920 | $679,500 | $820,860 |
| 2023 | $171,431 | $1,397,500 | $368,470 | $1,029,030 |
| 2022 | $167,803 | $2,791,800 | $679,500 | $2,112,300 |
| 2021 | $163,617 | $2,378,700 | $679,500 | $1,699,200 |
| 2020 | $154,042 | $2,501,550 | $679,500 | $1,822,050 |
| 2019 | $146,425 | $2,168,640 | $679,500 | $1,489,140 |
| 2018 | $152,212 | $1,196,726 | $449,964 | $746,762 |
| 2017 | $140,937 | $1,108,080 | $475,882 | $632,198 |
| 2016 | $132,272 | $1,026,000 | $485,661 | $540,339 |
| 2015 | $65,486 | $1,084,611 | $513,083 | $571,528 |
| 2014 | $65,486 | $1,004,270 | $570,093 | $434,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map